Sokolovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Sokolovići,Соколовићи,Соколовићи

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.6446 Longitude 19.3433 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 38' 41N Long (DMS) 19° 20' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4180

Weather Charts


Sokolovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sokolovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sokolovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Voljevac (0.6 nm)
Mrsovo (0.7 nm)
Bare (1.1 nm)
Kosovici (1.2 nm)
Dubokovici (1.3 nm)
Polimlje (1.5 nm)
Dugovjec (0.7 nm)
Gostelja (1.2 nm)
Gaocici (1.6 nm)
Osredak (1.8 nm)
Trnovaca (0.6 nm)
Popov Do (0.9 nm)
Nikolici (1.0 nm)
Crkvina (0.3 nm)
Parnice (0.6 nm)
Obrvena (1.0 nm)
Dorici (1.2 nm)
Dunjice (1.6 nm)
Staro Rudo (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 21 nm E 45
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 32 nm S 188
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 37 nm E 125
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 55 nm N 331 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 45 nm W 284 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Rudo
2.3 nm N Biljezi
3.3 nm S List of mountains in Serbia
3.3 nm N Repuševići
3.6 nm N Jezernice (Višegrad)
3.8 nm S Sjeverin
4.0 nm N Brezje (Višegrad)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:41 2016