Gaocici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Gaočići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.6698 Longitude 19.3300 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 40' 11N Long (DMS) 19° 19' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Gaocici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaocici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaocici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stublici (0.3 nm)
Bisevici (0.6 nm)
Ljutava (1.7 nm)
Osredak (0.2 nm)
Budovine (0.8 nm)
Past (0.8 nm)
Orah (1.1 nm)
Banjiste (1.1 nm)
Bjegovici (1.8 nm)
Repusevici (1.9 nm)
Gostelja (1.2 nm)
Popov Do (1.7 nm)
Dugovjec (1.0 nm)
Mrsovo (1.1 nm)
Voljevac (1.5 nm)
Sokolovici (1.6 nm)
Polimlje (1.5 nm)
Crkvina (1.8 nm)
Parnice (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 21 nm E 49
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 33 nm S 187
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 39 nm E 127
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 54 nm N 331 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 44 nm W 282 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Biljezi
2.1 nm N Jezernice (Višegrad)
2.0 nm NE Repuševići
2.5 nm N Brezje (Višegrad)
2.5 nm N Jarci
2.9 nm N Faljenovići
2.8 nm NE Poljanice (Višegrad)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:24 2016