Nikolici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Nikolići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.6437 Longitude 19.3666 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 38' 37N Long (DMS) 19° 21' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4184

Weather Charts


Nikolici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikolici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikolici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trnovaca (0.5 nm)
Sokolovici (1.0 nm)
Crkvina (1.1 nm)
Obrvena (1.3 nm)
Dugovjec (1.3 nm)
Parnice (1.5 nm)
Dorici (1.7 nm)
Voljevac (1.6 nm)
Mrsovo (1.7 nm)
Popov Do (0.6 nm)
Gostelja (1.2 nm)
Gornji Ravanci (1.7 nm)
Donji Ravanci (1.9 nm)
Previja (1.7 nm) Resici (0.9 nm)
Rudo (1.6 nm)
Staro Rudo (1.7 nm)
Prebidoli (1.8 nm)
Gojava (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 20 nm N 43
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 32 nm S 190
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 36 nm E 126
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 56 nm N 330 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 46 nm W 284 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Rudo
2.5 nm N Biljezi
3.5 nm N Repuševići
3.6 nm S Sjeverin
3.5 nm SW List of mountains in Serbia
3.8 nm N Poljanice (Višegrad)
3.8 nm N Jezernice (Višegrad)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:55 2016