Resici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Resići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.6291 Longitude 19.3740 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 37' 45N Long (DMS) 19° 22' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4372

Weather Charts


Resici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Resici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Resici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trnovaca (1.0 nm)
Staro Rudo (1.1 nm)
Obrvena (1.3 nm)
Sokolovici (1.6 nm)
Zlatari (1.7 nm)
Crkvina (1.6 nm)
Dorici (1.6 nm)
Parnice (1.8 nm)
Nikolici (0.9 nm)
Popov Do (1.6 nm)
Gostelja (2.1 nm)
Gornji Ravanci (2.4 nm)
Gornje Cikote (1.6 nm)
Previja (1.8 nm)
Rudo (0.7 nm)
Prebidoli (0.9 nm)
Gojava (1.4 nm)
Hrastim (1.9 nm)
Cikotsko Polje (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 21 nm N 40
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 31 nm S 191
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 36 nm E 125
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 57 nm N 330 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 46 nm W 284 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Rudo
2.8 nm S Sjeverin
3.0 nm SW List of mountains in Serbia
3.4 nm N Biljezi
3.8 nm S Živinice (Priboj)
3.8 nm S Batkovići, Priboj
4.4 nm N Repuševići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:30 2016