Siljkovic, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Siljkovici,Šiljković,Šiljkovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.2068 Longitude 19.1949 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 12' 24N Long (DMS) 19° 11' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874
Mid-range map of Siljkovic Large range map of Siljkovic

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marici (0.5 nm)
Donji Martinjci (0.7 nm)
Mratinjci (0.8 nm)
Gornji Martinjci (1.2 nm)
Kamenica (1.2 nm)
Kravica (0.4 nm)
Delijani (0.7 nm)
Zonici (0.9 nm)
Donji Bacici (1.2 nm)
Krusik (1.2 nm)
Sandici (1.1 nm)
Bukovik (1.1 nm)
Brana Bacici (1.4 nm)
Gornji Bacici (1.5 nm)
Siljkovic (0.5 nm)
Kajici (0.9 nm)
Jazbine (1.2 nm)
Lazarici (0.4 nm)
Bare (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 22 nm W 312
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 25 nm W 307 Wizz Air
FR26271 Small Tuzla West Airport Tuzla 25 nm W 302
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 43 nm W 238 Germanwings,,(one of B&H Airlines or Jagson),(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Austrian Airli,Croatia,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Kravica
0.7 nm W Mratinci
1.7 nm N Brana Bačići
1.7 nm SW Lipenovići
1.7 nm NE Opravdići
1.8 nm SE Ježeštica
1.8 nm NW Urkovići
2.6 nm N Oćenovići
2.6 nm N Banjevići
2.2 nm SE Blažijevići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:19:40 2015