Lazarici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Lazarići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.2023 Longitude 19.2010 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 12' 8N Long (DMS) 19° 12' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874
Mid-range map of Lazarici Large range map of Lazarici

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marici (0.8 nm)
Donji Martinjci (1.0 nm)
Mratinjci (1.1 nm)
Siljkovic (0.4 nm)
Kravica (0.6 nm)
Zonici (1.1 nm)
Delijani (1.1 nm)
Bukovik (1.2 nm)
Donji Bacici (1.4 nm)
Krusik (1.5 nm)
Sandici (1.4 nm)
Siljkovic (0.2 nm)
Kajici (0.7 nm)
Jazbine (0.9 nm)
Kremenik (1.2 nm)
Ravnice (1.3 nm)
Bare (1.0 nm)
Dermani (1.3 nm)
Brezanci (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 22 nm W 312
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 25 nm W 307 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 26 nm W 302
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 43 nm W 239 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 66 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Kravica
1.0 nm W Mratinci
1.4 nm SE Ježeštica
1.6 nm SW Lipenovići
1.8 nm NE Opravdići
2.0 nm N Brana Bačići
1.8 nm SE Blažijevići
2.2 nm NW Urkovići
2.9 nm N Oćenovići
3.0 nm N Banjevići

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:49:49 2016