Gornji Martinjci, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Gornji Mratinci

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.1956 Longitude 19.1727 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 11' 44N Long (DMS) 19° 10' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Gornji Martinjci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Martinjci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Martinjci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pavlovaca (0.7 nm)
Paljevina (0.7 nm)
Suljici (1.3 nm)
Kabanj (0.5 nm)
Mratinjci (0.7 nm)
Donji Martinjci (0.7 nm)
Kamenica (0.7 nm)
Marici (1.0 nm)
Lolici (1.3 nm)
Sandici (1.5 nm)
Delijani (1.4 nm)
Bare (1.1 nm)
Siljkovic (1.2 nm)
Dolovi (0.6 nm)
Brezanci (1.0 nm)
Zabrde (1.2 nm)
Lipenovici (1.2 nm)
Manovici (1.3 nm)
Jasikovaca (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 22 nm N 315
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 24 nm W 309 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 25 nm W 305
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 42 nm W 238 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 67 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Mratinci
0.9 nm S Lipenovići
1.8 nm N Urkovići
1.7 nm NE Kravica
2.3 nm N Brana Bačići
2.4 nm NW Pobuđe
2.3 nm E Ježeštica
3.0 nm NW Hrnčići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:44 2016