Sebiocina, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Sebiočina

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.1833 Longitude 19.1454 Altitude (feet) 1948
Lat (DMS) 44° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 19° 8' 43E Altitude (meters) 593
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Sebiocina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sebiocina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sebiocina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oraslje (0.6 nm)
Bisine (0.7 nm)
Gojkovici (0.8 nm)
Bisina (1.1 nm)
Golici (1.2 nm)
Vukovici (1.2 nm)
Paljevina (1.0 nm)
Islamovici (1.6 nm)
Kabanj (1.4 nm)
Suljici (1.6 nm)
Pavlovaca (0.7 nm)
Zabrde (1.0 nm)
Gornji Martinjci (1.4 nm)
Dubacko (0.8 nm)
Rogac (1.1 nm)
Kandici (1.1 nm)
Stup (1.2 nm)
Jeremici (1.2 nm)
Toljevici (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 21 nm N 318
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 24 nm W 312 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 24 nm W 307
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 41 nm W 238 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 67 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Lipenovići
2.0 nm NE Mratinci
2.4 nm N Pobuđe
2.4 nm NW Svilile
2.6 nm N Urkovići
2.5 nm NW Nova Kasaba
3.2 nm N Jelah (Bratunac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:09 2016