Dubacko, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Dubačko

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.1708 Longitude 19.1363 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 10' 15N Long (DMS) 19° 8' 11E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Dubacko Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubacko Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubacko Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Golici (0.5 nm)
Vukovici (1.0 nm)
Krajcinovici (1.1 nm)
Oraslje (0.4 nm)
Gojkovici (0.6 nm)
Sebiocina (0.8 nm)
Bisine (1.1 nm)
Bisina (1.5 nm)
Rogac (0.8 nm)
Jeremici (0.8 nm)
Pavlovaca (1.4 nm)
Kandici (0.3 nm)
Stup (0.5 nm)
Toljevici (0.8 nm)
Vidovici (1.1 nm)
Radici (1.3 nm)
Vitici (1.4 nm)
Dukici (1.5 nm)
Ristijevici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 22 nm N 320
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 24 nm W 314 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 25 nm W 309
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 40 nm W 239 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 66 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Lipenovići
2.9 nm N Svilile
3.1 nm N Pobuđe
2.9 nm NW Nova Kasaba
2.8 nm NE Mratinci
2.6 nm SW Milići, Republika Srpska
3.3 nm S Podgaj (Srebrenica)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:53 2016