Popovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Popovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.7003 Longitude 19.4347 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 42' 1N Long (DMS) 19° 26' 5E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Popovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bjelugovina
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vagan (0.5 nm)
Budimlija (0.8 nm)
Bakici (1.0 nm)
Rakovici (0.7 nm)
Knezevici (2.0 nm)
Bare (0.7 nm)
Bozovici (0.6 nm)
Cvrkote (1.1 nm)
Trnavci (1.3 nm)
Mikavice (1.2 nm)
Misajlovina (1.3 nm)
Kepici (1.5 nm)
Arsici (1.6 nm)
Tatici (1.5 nm)
Janjici (1.7 nm)
Bijelo Brdo (1.9 nm)
Bjeljevine (2.0 nm)
Prijevorac (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 16 nm N 43
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 36 nm S 194
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 36 nm E 133
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 54 nm N 326 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 48 nm W 279 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Macute (Višegrad)
1.7 nm W Nebogovine
2.3 nm N Podgorje (Višegrad)
2.4 nm NE Masali (Višegrad)
2.3 nm NW Dobrunska Rijeka
2.5 nm NW Velje Polje (Višegrad)
3.0 nm N Oplave
2.9 nm NE Prisoje (Višegrad)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:29 2016