Bijelo Brdo, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Бијело Брдо,Бијело Брдо

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.6690 Longitude 19.4430 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 40' 8N Long (DMS) 19° 26' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 57

Weather Charts


Bijelo Brdo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijelo Brdo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijelo Brdo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bjeljevine (0.4 nm)
Arsici (0.7 nm)
Misajlovina (1.1 nm)
Vidovici (1.2 nm)
Rujiski Put (1.3 nm)
Janjici (0.3 nm)
Kepici (0.4 nm)
Tatici (0.8 nm)
Mikavice (0.9 nm)
Bare (1.4 nm)
Vagan (1.8 nm)
Popovici (1.9 nm)
Prijevorac (0.9 nm)
Gornja Rijeka (1.4 nm)
Divljaka (0.4 nm)
Omarine (0.7 nm)
Suho Rasce (1.1 nm)
Zubac (1.2 nm)
Brajkovac (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 17 nm N 38
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 34 nm S 195
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 35 nm E 131
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 56 nm N 327 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 49 nm W 281 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Nebogovine
4.0 nm N Macute (Višegrad)
4.1 nm N Podgorje (Višegrad)
4.0 nm N Masali (Višegrad)
4.0 nm NW Dobrunska Rijeka
4.3 nm NW Velje Polje (Višegrad)
4.5 nm N Prisoje (Višegrad)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:19:06 2016