Zubac, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Zubač

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.6525 Longitude 19.4586 Altitude (feet) 1866
Lat (DMS) 43° 39' 9N Long (DMS) 19° 27' 31E Altitude (meters) 568
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4178

Weather Charts


Zubac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zubac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zubac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Divljaka (1.0 nm)
Brajkovac (1.1 nm)
Suho Rasce (1.2 nm)
Bjeljevine (1.4 nm)
Omarine (0.5 nm)
Bijelo Brdo (1.2 nm)
Janjici (1.3 nm)
Prijevorac (1.5 nm)
Tatici (1.6 nm)
Gornja Rijeka (0.7 nm)
Donja Rijeka (0.9 nm)
Strpci (1.2 nm)
Handzici (1.2 nm)
Bovan (0.6 nm)
Krstac (1.3 nm)
Bjelusine (1.3 nm)
Ravno Brdo (1.3 nm)
Odzak (1.6 nm)
Oskorusa (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 18 nm N 34
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 33 nm S 197
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 34 nm E 131
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 57 nm N 327 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 49 nm W 282 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Rača (Priboj)
4.9 nm N Masali (Višegrad)
4.2 nm NW Nebogovine
5.1 nm N Podgorje (Višegrad)
5.1 nm N Macute (Višegrad)
5.1 nm S List of mountains in Serbia
5.4 nm N Prisoje (Višegrad)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:25 2016