Rakovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Rakovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.7114 Longitude 19.4345 Altitude (feet) 2736
Lat (DMS) 43° 42' 41N Long (DMS) 19° 26' 4E Altitude (meters) 833
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Rakovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rakovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rakovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Velje Polje (1.6 nm) Knezevici (1.4 nm)
Macute (1.6 nm)
Podgorje (1.7 nm)
Rakici (1.7 nm)
Masali (1.6 nm)
Batkovica (1.9 nm)
Bozovici (0.9 nm)
Trnavci (1.1 nm)
Cvrkote (1.4 nm)
Popovici (0.7 nm)
Bjelugovina (0.7 nm)
Vagan (1.1 nm)
Bare (1.2 nm)
Budimlija (1.3 nm)
Bakici (1.5 nm)
Mikavice (1.9 nm)
Misajlovina (1.9 nm)
Kepici (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 16 nm E 45
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 36 nm S 193
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 37 nm E 134
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 54 nm N 325 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 48 nm W 278 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Macute (Višegrad)
1.6 nm N Podgorje (Višegrad)
1.6 nm W Nebogovine
2.3 nm N Oplave
1.9 nm NE Masali (Višegrad)
2.0 nm NW Velje Polje (Višegrad)
1.9 nm NW Dobrunska Rijeka
2.5 nm N Batkovica
2.3 nm NE Prisoje (Višegrad)
2.5 nm NW Gornji Dobrun
2.3 nm W Bjeljajci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:29 2016