Pistelici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Pištelići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.7766 Longitude 17.1773 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 46' 36N Long (DMS) 17° 10' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82547

Weather Charts


Pistelici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pistelici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pistelici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laus (0.5 nm)
Sibovi (1.2 nm)
Pavlovac (1.8 nm)
Bukvalek (1.9 nm)
Kolibiste (1.8 nm)
Cifluk (0.5 nm)
Petricevac (0.7 nm)
Krndija (1.0 nm)
Otpocivaljka (1.3 nm)
Rakovac (1.7 nm)
Nazaret (1.9 nm)
Drakulici (2.0 nm)
Budzak (2.2 nm)
Vasici (2.5 nm)
Potocani (2.6 nm)
Golubici (2.7 nm)
Banja Luka (0.7 nm) Hiseti (0.9 nm)
Novoselija (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 1 nm E 60
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 4 nm N 24
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 11 nm N 27 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 62 nm N 339
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 74 nm N 321 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Arnaudija Mosque
0.6 nm SE Banja Luka Stock Exchange
0.6 nm E Republika Srpska Securities Commission
0.6 nm SE Museum of Modern Art of Republika Srpska
0.6 nm E Banja Luka
0.7 nm SE Ferhat Pasha Mosque
0.7 nm SE Cathedral of Christ the Saviour, Banja Luka
0.8 nm NE Petrićevac
0.7 nm SE National and University Library of the Republika Srpska
0.8 nm SE Kastel Fortress
0.7 nm E Archives of Republika Srpska
0.8 nm E Cathedral of Saint Bonaventure, Banja Luka
0.8 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Banja Luka
1.0 nm E Banja Luka City Stadium
1.2 nm E Borik
1.7 nm SE Starčevica
1.9 nm NW Pavlovac, Banja Luka
2.1 nm NE Lazarevo (Banjaluka)
1.8 nm E Vrbanja (river)
2.1 nm E List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:11 2016