Golubici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Golubići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8221 Longitude 17.1813 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 49' 20N Long (DMS) 17° 10' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66997

Weather Charts


Golubici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golubici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golubici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petrovici (0.9 nm)
Marici (1.3 nm)
Vasici (1.3 nm)
Pranjici (0.6 nm)
Sargovac (0.6 nm)
Anusici (1.5 nm)
Kuljani (1.6 nm)
Crkvine (1.6 nm)
Jakobasici (1.8 nm)
Savici (2.0 nm)
Novi Kovici (0.5 nm)
Potocani (0.8 nm)
Vujnovici (1.3 nm)
Drakulici (0.7 nm)
Nazaret (1.0 nm)
Rakovac (1.4 nm)
Krndija (1.7 nm)
Otpocivaljka (1.8 nm)
Petricevac (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 2 nm S 142
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 2 nm E 48
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 8 nm N 34 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 59 nm N 338
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 72 nm N 320 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Šargovac
1.5 nm SE Lazarevo (Banjaluka)
2.0 nm S Petrićevac
2.2 nm NW Dragočaj
2.6 nm S Banja Luka
1.8 nm W Motike, Banja Luka
2.7 nm N Ramići, Banja Luka
2.1 nm SE Mariastern Abbey, Banja Luka
2.3 nm SW Pavlovac, Banja Luka
2.8 nm S Republika Srpska Securities Commission
2.3 nm NE Banja Luka Zalužani Airport
2.8 nm N Barlovci
2.9 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Banja Luka
2.9 nm S Cathedral of Saint Bonaventure, Banja Luka
2.9 nm S Archives of Republika Srpska
2.9 nm S Banja Luka City Stadium
3.0 nm S Museum of Modern Art of Republika Srpska
3.0 nm S Cathedral of Christ the Saviour, Banja Luka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:25 2016