Marici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Marići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8359 Longitude 17.1563 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 9N Long (DMS) 17° 9' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37123

Weather Charts


Marici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pustahije (0.9 nm)
Kocici (0.9 nm)
Bogdanovici (1.1 nm)
Knezici (1.1 nm)
Zisci (1.3 nm)
Crkvine (0.6 nm)
Orlovac (0.8 nm)
Dragocaj (1.2 nm)
Topici (1.4 nm)
Malinici (1.6 nm)
Dikevci (1.7 nm)
Sargovac (0.8 nm)
Pranjici (1.1 nm)
Golubici (1.3 nm)
Petrovici (0.7 nm)
Ljevari (1.1 nm)
Vasici (1.2 nm)
Motike (1.2 nm)
Marici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 2 nm E 75
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 3 nm S 137
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 8 nm N 43 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 58 nm N 339
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 71 nm N 320 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Dragočaj
1.1 nm SW Motike, Banja Luka
1.1 nm E Šargovac
1.9 nm N Ramići, Banja Luka
2.5 nm S Pavlovac, Banja Luka
2.8 nm N Prijakovci
2.6 nm NE Barlovci
3.0 nm SE Petrićevac
3.0 nm SW Prnjavor Mali, Banja Luka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:15 2016