Laus, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Lauš,Лауш,Лауш

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.7736 Longitude 17.1675 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 46' 25N Long (DMS) 17° 10' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71727

Weather Charts


Laus Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laus Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laus Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sibovi (0.7 nm)
Bukvalek (1.4 nm)
Kolibiste (1.4 nm)
Trubajici (1.7 nm)
Krcevine (1.9 nm)
Cifluk (0.6 nm)
Petricevac (1.1 nm)
Otpocivaljka (1.4 nm)
Krndija (1.4 nm)
Rakovac (1.7 nm)
Pavlovac (1.6 nm)
Drakulici (2.3 nm)
Nazaret (2.2 nm)
Pistelici (0.5 nm)
Banja Luka (1.2 nm)
Hiseti (0.9 nm)
Novoselija (2.2 nm)
Racici (2.3 nm)
Gornji Seher (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 2 nm E 62
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 5 nm N 27
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 11 nm N 28 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 62 nm N 340
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 74 nm N 321 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Arnaudija Mosque
0.8 nm SE Banja Luka Stock Exchange
0.9 nm SE Ferhat Pasha Mosque
0.9 nm E Museum of Modern Art of Republika Srpska
1.0 nm E Republika Srpska Securities Commission
1.0 nm E Banja Luka
1.2 nm NE Petrićevac
1.1 nm SE Kastel Fortress
1.1 nm E National and University Library of the Republika Srpska
1.0 nm E Cathedral of Christ the Saviour, Banja Luka
1.1 nm E Archives of Republika Srpska
1.2 nm E Cathedral of Saint Bonaventure, Banja Luka
1.2 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Banja Luka
1.4 nm E Banja Luka City Stadium
1.7 nm NW Pavlovac, Banja Luka
1.6 nm E Borik
2.0 nm SE Starčevica
2.2 nm W Kola Donja
2.5 nm NE Lazarevo (Banjaluka)
2.3 nm E Vrbanja (river)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:02 2016