Milovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Milovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.6429 Longitude 17.2490 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 38' 34N Long (DMS) 17° 14' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Milovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zutici (0.8 nm)
Kovacici (0.8 nm)
Erakovici (1.0 nm)
Sahinovici (0.7 nm)
Bare (0.9 nm)
Skrbe (1.0 nm)
Trkulje (1.0 nm)
Golici (1.0 nm)
Memici (1.2 nm)
Dekici (1.2 nm)
Mikici (1.3 nm)
Maglovi (0.6 nm)
Basici (0.8 nm)
Gornja Rijeka (1.0 nm)
Radovaca (0.9 nm)
Nagraisalovici (0.6 nm)
Kaurini (0.6 nm)
Lakici (1.0 nm)
Josici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 9 nm N 350
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 12 nm N 354
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 18 nm N 6 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 70 nm N 339
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 67 nm S 136 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Šahinovići (Čelinac)
0.7 nm NE Basići
1.3 nm NW Memići (Čelinac)
1.0 nm SE Old Church of St. Nicholas, Javorani
1.6 nm NE Kablovi
2.0 nm N Balte
2.5 nm N Mehovci
2.4 nm NW Ljubačevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:16 2016