Golici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Golići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.6561 Longitude 17.2333 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 44° 39' 22N Long (DMS) 17° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Golici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eraci (0.6 nm)
Ceke (0.7 nm)
Vujasini (1.0 nm)
Memici (0.3 nm)
Mikici (0.7 nm)
Ratkovina (1.3 nm)
Sejmeni (1.5 nm)
Ozreni (1.7 nm)
Sahinovici (0.4 nm)
Dekici (0.9 nm)
Skrbe (0.9 nm)
Trkulje (1.1 nm)
Bare (1.1 nm)
Milakovici (1.2 nm)
Zutici (0.3 nm)
Erakovici (0.7 nm)
Kovacici (1.0 nm)
Milovici (1.0 nm)
Kaurini (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 8 nm N 354
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 11 nm N 357
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 17 nm N 9 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 69 nm N 340
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 68 nm S 136 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Memići (Čelinac)
0.5 nm E Šahinovići (Čelinac)
1.2 nm N Balte
1.4 nm E Basići
1.4 nm W Ljubačevo
1.6 nm NE Kablovi
2.3 nm N Bastasi, Banja Luka
2.2 nm NE Mehovci
2.0 nm SE Old Church of St. Nicholas, Javorani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:22 2016