Mikici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Mikići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.6640 Longitude 17.2439 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 44° 39' 50N Long (DMS) 17° 14' 38E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Mikici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Memici (0.3 nm)
Ceke (1.0 nm)
Sejmeni (0.9 nm)
Ozreni (1.2 nm)
Ratkovina (1.1 nm)
Mehovci (1.1 nm)
Kokani (1.4 nm)
Dekici (0.3 nm)
Skrbe (0.5 nm)
Trkulje (0.7 nm)
Milakovici (0.7 nm)
Bare (0.8 nm)
Balte (0.8 nm)
Sahinovici (0.7 nm)
Golici (0.7 nm)
Zutici (0.8 nm)
Milovici (1.3 nm)
Erakovici (1.4 nm)
Basici (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 7 nm N 350
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 11 nm N 355
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 16 nm N 7 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 69 nm N 339
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 68 nm S 136 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Memići (Čelinac)
0.6 nm S Šahinovići (Čelinac)
0.7 nm N Balte
1.0 nm E Kablovi
1.3 nm SE Basići
1.5 nm NE Mehovci
1.8 nm N Bastasi, Banja Luka
2.1 nm SE Old Church of St. Nicholas, Javorani
1.9 nm W Ljubačevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:54 2016