Miljevici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Miljevići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9492 Longitude 16.9920 Altitude (feet) 1207
Lat (DMS) 44° 56' 57N Long (DMS) 16° 59' 31E Altitude (meters) 367
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Miljevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miljevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miljevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bistrica
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ninici (0.6 nm)
Paspalji (0.6 nm)
Donji Mamici (0.9 nm)
Gornji Mamici (0.9 nm)
Cvijici (1.4 nm)
Pavici (1.3 nm)
Kukici (0.4 nm)
Kukici (0.6 nm)
Vuckovci (0.9 nm)
Gornji Kukici (1.2 nm)
Rudine (1.8 nm)
Gornji Popovici (0.9 nm) Zrnici (1.0 nm)
Besinci (1.3 nm)
Bistrica (1.5 nm)
Stojnici (1.4 nm)
Verici (1.6 nm)
Lazici (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 11 nm E 121
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 11 nm W 282
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 12 nm E 92 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 49 nm N 344
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 61 nm N 321 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Gornji Mamići
1.4 nm SW Donji Mamići
3.1 nm N Kozara
3.3 nm SE Verići
3.7 nm SE Potkozarje, Banja Luka
4.9 nm S Piskavica, Banja Luka
5.1 nm NW Monument to the Revolution (Kozara)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:21 2016