Stojnici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Stojnići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9306 Longitude 17.0113 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 44° 55' 50N Long (DMS) 17° 0' 41E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Stojnici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stojnici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stojnici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Besinci (0.9 nm)
Zrnici (1.3 nm)
Lazici (1.5 nm)
Gornji Popovici (0.9 nm)
Bistrica (1.4 nm)
Miljevici (1.4 nm)
Kukici (1.8 nm)
Kukici (1.7 nm)
Piljagici (0.7 nm)
Karalici (1.0 nm)
Verici (0.4 nm)
Savici (0.7 nm)
Zecevac (1.0 nm)
Savici (1.1 nm)
Frici (1.2 nm)
Popovici (1.3 nm)
Piljagici (1.4 nm)
Sutilovici (1.8 nm)
Radulje (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 10 nm E 118
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 12 nm E 133
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 12 nm E 86 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 51 nm N 343
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 62 nm N 321 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Donji Mamići
2.2 nm NW Gornji Mamići
2.2 nm E Verići
2.5 nm E Potkozarje, Banja Luka
4.2 nm N Kozara
4.1 nm SW Piskavica, Banja Luka
4.3 nm E Šimići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:11 2016