Cvijici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Cvijići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9645 Longitude 16.9686 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 57' 52N Long (DMS) 16° 58' 7E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Cvijici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cvijici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cvijici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stojakovici (0.8 nm)
Prposi (1.0 nm)
Gornji Berici (1.2 nm)
Lomovi (0.7 nm)
Raskrsce (1.7 nm)
Vuckovci (0.4 nm)
Kukici (1.1 nm)
Rudine (1.3 nm)
Miljevici (1.4 nm)
Kukici (1.2 nm)
Bistrica (1.4 nm)
Paspalji (0.8 nm)
Gornji Mamici (1.2 nm)
Ninici (1.3 nm)
Donji Mamici (1.4 nm)
Pavici (1.5 nm)
Mamici (1.5 nm)
Dukici (1.6 nm)
Zrnici (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 9 nm W 278
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 12 nm E 122
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 14 nm E 95 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 48 nm N 344
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 60 nm N 321 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Gornji Mamići
1.9 nm S Donji Mamići
2.5 nm NE Kozara
3.8 nm NW Monument to the Revolution (Kozara)
5.8 nm S Piskavica, Banja Luka
4.6 nm SE Verići
5.1 nm SE Potkozarje, Banja Luka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:53 2016