Gornji Berici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Gornji Berići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9643 Longitude 16.9412 Altitude (feet) 1689
Lat (DMS) 44° 57' 51N Long (DMS) 16° 56' 28E Altitude (meters) 514
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Gornji Berici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Berici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Berici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Prposi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pavlovici (1.0 nm)
Grujici (1.0 nm)
Kosovi (1.1 nm)
Aleksici (1.3 nm)
Durdevici (0.9 nm)
Raskrsce (1.7 nm)
Stojakovici (0.6 nm)
Lomovi (1.2 nm)
Cvijici (1.2 nm)
Donji Berici (0.4 nm)
Prposi (0.5 nm)
Berici (1.1 nm)
Dukici (1.3 nm)
Grahovci (1.4 nm)
Mamici (1.4 nm)
Rubini (1.5 nm)
Lajici (1.4 nm)
Radici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 8 nm W 279
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 13 nm E 120
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 15 nm E 95 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 48 nm N 346
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 59 nm N 322 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Gornji Mamići
2.2 nm SE Donji Mamići
3.2 nm NW Monument to the Revolution (Kozara)
3.3 nm NE Kozara
5.9 nm S Piskavica, Banja Luka
4.6 nm W Kozarac
6.9 nm S Radosavska


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:56 2016