Marica Gaj, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Marića Gaj

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.5112 Longitude 17.3018 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 44° 30' 40N Long (DMS) 17° 18' 6E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Marica Gaj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marica Gaj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marica Gaj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sib (0.9 nm) Otlovici (0.6 nm)
Jezerine (1.2 nm)
Rakovac (1.0 nm)
Borovici (1.1 nm)
Dubrava (1.2 nm)
Borovici (1.4 nm)
Mladenovici (1.6 nm)
Celici (1.6 nm)
Maslena Lipa (1.7 nm)
Marici (0.4 nm)
Kostici (0.7 nm)
Cicici (0.9 nm)
Malici (1.0 nm)
Obradovici (1.1 nm)
Kosarista (1.3 nm)
Regojevici (1.2 nm)
Popovici (1.6 nm)
Solaji (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 17 nm N 347
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 20 nm N 350
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 25 nm N 359 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 60 nm E 132 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDSF Heli Firule Heliport Split 70 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Čemernica (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
4.4 nm SW Ugar (river)
5.7 nm S Donji Bešpelj
5.7 nm S Gornji Bešpelj
5.8 nm S Seoci (Jajce)
4.4 nm E Bastaji, Bosnia and Herzegovina
6.4 nm S Komotin Fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:35 2016