Kosarista, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Košarišta

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.5185 Longitude 17.3300 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 31' 7N Long (DMS) 17° 19' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Kosarista Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosarista Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosarista Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borovici (0.6 nm)
Marici (0.8 nm)
Otlovici (1.2 nm)
Dubrava (0.8 nm)
Celici (0.9 nm)
Lijesce (1.1 nm)
Radici (1.4 nm)
Maslena Lipa (1.3 nm)
Crljenice (0.7 nm)
Vranje Brdo (0.8 nm)
Mekote (0.8 nm)
Buk (1.0 nm)
Bijeli Potok (1.2 nm)
Kostici (0.7 nm)
Cicici (0.7 nm)
Obradovici (0.9 nm)
Malici (1.2 nm)
Brburovici (1.3 nm)
Regojevici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 17 nm N 343
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 20 nm N 347
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 25 nm N 356 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 59 nm E 133 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDSF Heli Firule Heliport Split 71 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Čemernica (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
3.2 nm E Bastaji, Bosnia and Herzegovina
5.9 nm S Seoci (Jajce)
6.1 nm S Gornji Bešpelj
6.1 nm N Jakotina
6.2 nm S Donji Bešpelj
5.4 nm NE Bosanka (river)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:22 2016