Cicici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Čičići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.5077 Longitude 17.3214 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 30' 28N Long (DMS) 17° 19' 17E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3882

Weather Charts


Cicici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cicici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cicici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marici (0.6 nm)
Marica Gaj (0.9 nm)
Kostici (0.2 nm)
Kosarista (0.7 nm)
Borovici (1.0 nm)
Dubrava (1.2 nm)
Otlovici (1.1 nm)
Celici (1.5 nm)
Jezerine (1.6 nm)
Crljenice (1.4 nm)
Mekote (1.3 nm)
Obradovici (0.3 nm)
Malici (0.5 nm)
Regojevici (0.7 nm)
Brburovici (0.8 nm)
Solaji (1.1 nm)
Popovici (1.1 nm)
Budici (1.6 nm)
Sibovi (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 17 nm N 345
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 20 nm N 348
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 26 nm N 357 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 59 nm E 133 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDSF Heli Firule Heliport Split 70 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Čemernica (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
3.5 nm E Bastaji, Bosnia and Herzegovina
5.3 nm S Seoci (Jajce)
5.5 nm S Gornji Bešpelj
5.5 nm S Donji Bešpelj
4.8 nm SW Ugar (river)
6.1 nm S Komotin Fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:46 2016