Krunici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Krunići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.1464 Longitude 19.1701 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 8' 47N Long (DMS) 19° 10' 12E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Krunici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krunici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krunici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pavlovici (0.3 nm)
Koprivno (0.3 nm)
Radici (1.0 nm)
Vidovici (1.2 nm)
Toljevici (1.4 nm)
Kostraca (0.7 nm)
Jeremici (1.3 nm)
Rogac (1.4 nm)
Manovici (1.7 nm)
Diljka (1.0 nm)
Poljanci (1.0 nm)
Slatina (1.2 nm)
Vasiljevici (0.8 nm)
Bukovica Gornja (1.0 nm)
Bukovica Donja (1.0 nm)
Bukovica (1.1 nm)
Musici (1.2 nm)
Gerovi (1.4 nm)
Dolina (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 24 nm N 320
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 26 nm W 314 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 27 nm W 310
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 41 nm W 242 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 64 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Slatina (Srebrenica)
1.8 nm S Podgaj (Srebrenica)
2.0 nm S Opetci
2.1 nm N Lipenovići
2.3 nm SE Bostahovine
2.5 nm SE Bučinovići
2.9 nm S Žedanjsko


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:50 2016