Musici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Mušići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.1314 Longitude 19.1883 Altitude (feet) 2080
Lat (DMS) 44° 7' 53N Long (DMS) 19° 11' 18E Altitude (meters) 633
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Musici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Musici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Musici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bukovica Gornja (0.2 nm)
Bukovica Donja (0.2 nm)
Bukovica (0.4 nm)
Vasiljevici (0.8 nm)
Gerovi (1.1 nm)
Koprivno (1.4 nm)
Podgaj (1.4 nm)
Diljka (0.6 nm)
Slatina (1.0 nm)
Krunici (1.2 nm)
Poljanci (1.5 nm)
Ornica (0.7 nm)
Bostahovina (0.9 nm)
Bulogovina (0.9 nm)
Dolina (0.3 nm)
Opetci (1.1 nm)
Bucinovici (1.3 nm)
Gabelje (1.4 nm)
Meraje (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 25 nm N 320
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 26 nm E 122
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 27 nm W 314 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 41 nm W 243 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 63 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Slatina (Srebrenica)
1.1 nm S Opetci
1.1 nm SE Bostahovine
1.3 nm SE Bučinovići
1.5 nm SW Podgaj (Srebrenica)
2.0 nm S Žedanjsko
2.0 nm S Podosoje, Srebrenica
1.7 nm SE Brakovci
2.1 nm SE Staroglavice
3.0 nm N Lipenovići
2.6 nm E Osredak, Srebrenica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:28 2016