Kostraca, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kostrača

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.1579 Longitude 19.1634 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 9' 28N Long (DMS) 19° 9' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Kostraca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kostraca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kostraca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jeremici (0.6 nm)
Radici (0.8 nm)
Toljevici (0.8 nm)
Vidovici (0.9 nm)
Stup (1.1 nm)
Dubacko (1.4 nm)
Rogac (0.7 nm)
Zabrde (1.1 nm)
Manovici (1.1 nm)
Jasikovaca (1.2 nm)
Lipenovici (1.5 nm)
Pavlovaca (1.8 nm)
Brezanci (1.6 nm)
Poljanci (1.2 nm) Pavlovici (0.5 nm)
Krunici (0.7 nm)
Koprivno (0.8 nm)
Vasiljevici (1.5 nm)
Bozici (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 23 nm N 319
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 26 nm W 313 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 26 nm W 309
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 41 nm W 241 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 65 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Lipenovići
1.6 nm SE Slatina (Srebrenica)
2.4 nm S Podgaj (Srebrenica)
2.7 nm S Opetci
3.0 nm N Mratinci
3.0 nm SE Bostahovine
3.3 nm SE Bučinovići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:48 2016