Kovacevci, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kovačevci

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9292 Longitude 17.9860 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 55' 45N Long (DMS) 17° 59' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Kovacevci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovacevci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovacevci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matkovici (0.4 nm)
Situmi (0.6 nm)
Corluci (0.9 nm)
Glavasi (1.1 nm)
Modran (1.2 nm)
Plehan (0.4 nm)
Bukovac (0.9 nm)
Jazici (1.2 nm)
Duspare (1.5 nm)
Eresi (1.4 nm)
Zupci (0.7 nm)
Duge Brazde (0.9 nm)
Bunar (0.9 nm)
Stanici (1.1 nm)
Orozi (1.3 nm)
Principi (0.5 nm)
Velika (1.1 nm)
Barisica Greda (1.4 nm)
Srednja Greda (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 13 nm N 0
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 29 nm W 271 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 32 nm W 261
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 42 nm E 131 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 47 nm E 47 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Bunar (Derventa)
0.4 nm N Kovačevci (Derventa)
1.9 nm S Tunjestala
1.9 nm S Velika, Bosnia and Herzegovina
1.7 nm NW Zelenike
1.7 nm SE Stanići, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.4 nm SW Dažnica
3.0 nm NE Gornji Božinci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:30:11 2016