Stanici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Stanići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9294 Longitude 18.0117 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 55' 46N Long (DMS) 18° 0' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874
Mid-range map of Stanici Large range map of Stanici

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bunar (0.3 nm)
Zupci (0.4 nm)
Kovacevci (1.1 nm)
Plehan (1.1 nm)
Bukovac (1.3 nm)
Supljika (0.5 nm)
Kozarice (0.8 nm)
Eresi (1.1 nm)
Cicci (1.4 nm)
Bubali (1.7 nm)
Sumari (0.8 nm)
Ripcari (1.3 nm)
Orozi (0.3 nm)
Duge Brazde (0.6 nm)
Stanici (0.9 nm)
Susici (1.0 nm)
Velika (1.1 nm)
Slisci (1.5 nm)
Cicci (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 13 nm N 355
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 30 nm W 271 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 33 nm W 262
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 41 nm E 132 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 46 nm E 46 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Stanići, Bosnia and Herzegovina
1.0 nm W Bunar (Derventa)
1.1 nm W Kovačevci (Derventa)
1.8 nm S Tunjestala
1.8 nm S Velika, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.0 nm NE Gornji Božinci
2.7 nm NW Zelenike
2.8 nm E Božinci Donji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:56:33 2016