Modran, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Modrani

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9202 Longitude 17.9615 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 55' 13N Long (DMS) 17° 57' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Modran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calici (0.9 nm)
Rasici (1.2 nm)
Corluci (0.3 nm)
Kozine (1.0 nm)
Situmi (1.1 nm)
Sicine (1.5 nm)
Gvozd (1.7 nm)
Glavasi (0.2 nm)
Principi (0.7 nm)
Matkovici (0.9 nm)
Barisica Greda (1.2 nm)
Kovacevci (1.2 nm)
Plehan (1.4 nm)
Bekici (0.9 nm)
Daznica (1.3 nm)
Matosevac (1.6 nm)
Gradina (1.4 nm)
Rasici (1.7 nm)
Srednja Greda (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 14 nm N 4
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 28 nm W 272 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 31 nm W 262
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 42 nm E 130 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 48 nm E 47 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Dažnica
1.6 nm N Zelenike
1.3 nm NE Bunar (Derventa)
1.5 nm NE Kovačevci (Derventa)
2.0 nm SE Tunjestala
2.0 nm SE Velika, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.6 nm SW Velika Sočanica
3.0 nm S Mitrovići (Doboj)
2.4 nm W Gornja Lupljanica
2.6 nm E Stanići, Bosnia and Herzegovina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:06 2016