Kararici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kararići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9369 Longitude 16.8173 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 56' 13N Long (DMS) 16° 49' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Kararici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kararici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kararici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trnopolje (0.4 nm)
Trnjani (0.7 nm)
Petkovici (1.2 nm)
Dihin Gaj (0.5 nm)
Sivci (0.5 nm)
Mujkanovici (0.9 nm)
Hrnici (1.1 nm)
Balici (1.0 nm)
Dergici (1.3 nm)
Zajednice (1.5 nm)
Huskici (1.4 nm)
Gajevi (0.5 nm)
Zenkovici (1.1 nm)
Kenjari (1.5 nm)
Nisevici (0.6 nm)
Garibi (0.7 nm)
Baltici (1.3 nm)
Padjani (1.5 nm)
Miletici (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 4 nm W 311
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 18 nm E 107
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 20 nm E 89 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 49 nm N 352
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 57 nm N 327 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Kozarac
4.8 nm N Gornji Potočari
5.8 nm S Busnovi, Bosnia and Herzegovina
4.8 nm NW Prijedor Urije Airport
6.0 nm NE Monument to the Revolution (Kozara)
8.4 nm S Stratinska
6.3 nm E Donji Mamići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:13 2016