Dergici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Dergići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9578 Longitude 16.8273 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 57' 28N Long (DMS) 16° 49' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4300

Weather Charts


Dergici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dergici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dergici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zajednice (0.5 nm)
Hrnici (0.5 nm)
Causevici (1.0 nm)
Balici (0.9 nm)
Gutici (0.8 nm)
Suhi Brod (1.0 nm)
Kulasici (1.0 nm)
Kozarac (1.2 nm)
Kozarusa (1.4 nm)
Huskici (0.4 nm)
Mujanovici (0.7 nm)
Forici (0.8 nm)
Kenjari (0.8 nm)
Mujkanovici (0.5 nm)
Sivci (0.8 nm)
Dihin Gaj (0.9 nm)
Gajevi (1.1 nm)
Kararici (1.3 nm)
Zenkovici (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 4 nm W 295
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 18 nm E 111
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 19 nm E 92 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 48 nm N 351
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 56 nm N 326 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Kozarac
3.6 nm N Gornji Potočari
4.4 nm NW Prijedor Urije Airport
4.8 nm NE Monument to the Revolution (Kozara)
7.1 nm S Busnovi, Bosnia and Herzegovina
7.8 nm N Košuća
5.9 nm E Gornji Mamići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:20 2016