Dihin Gaj, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ðihin Gaj

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9456 Longitude 16.8141 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 56' 44N Long (DMS) 16° 48' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6448

Weather Charts


Dihin Gaj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dihin Gaj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dihin Gaj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trnjani (0.6 nm)
Petkovici (0.8 nm)
Matrici (1.2 nm)
Nisici (1.2 nm)
Hrnici (0.5 nm)
Balici (0.5 nm)
Zajednice (1.0 nm)
Dergici (0.9 nm)
Causevici (1.4 nm)
Kulasici (1.6 nm)
Sivci (0.3 nm)
Gajevi (0.7 nm)
Mujkanovici (0.7 nm)
Huskici (1.1 nm)
Zenkovici (1.3 nm)
Kararici (0.5 nm)
Trnopolje (0.6 nm)
Nisevici (1.0 nm)
Garibi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 4 nm W 307
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 18 nm E 108
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 20 nm E 90 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 48 nm N 352
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 57 nm N 327 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Kozarac
4.3 nm N Gornji Potočari
4.4 nm NW Prijedor Urije Airport
6.3 nm S Busnovi, Bosnia and Herzegovina
5.8 nm NE Monument to the Revolution (Kozara)
8.4 nm N Košuća
6.5 nm E Gornji Mamići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:25 2016