Hadzici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Hadžići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9197 Longitude 16.8630 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 55' 11N Long (DMS) 16° 51' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Hadzici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadzici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadzici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petrov Gaj (0.5 nm)
Bogdanovici (0.7 nm)
Maletici (1.0 nm)
Hrvacani (1.1 nm)
Radivojci (0.6 nm)
Tadici (0.6 nm)
Gajevi (1.1 nm)
Donlagici (1.5 nm)
Menkovici (1.5 nm)
Kevljani (0.5 nm)
Berici (1.0 nm)
Donji Jakupovici (1.2 nm)
Ograde (1.2 nm)
Donji Jakupovici (0.5 nm)
Davidovici (0.9 nm)
Miletici (1.1 nm)
Vrhovci (1.1 nm)
Paljuge (1.4 nm)
Visici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 6 nm W 307
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 15 nm E 105
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 18 nm E 85 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 50 nm N 350
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 59 nm N 326 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Kozarac
5.3 nm SW Busnovi, Bosnia and Herzegovina
5.9 nm N Monument to the Revolution (Kozara)
4.5 nm E Donji Mamići
6.1 nm N Gornji Potočari
4.8 nm E Gornji Mamići
5.6 nm SE Radosavska


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:25 2016