Davidovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Davidovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9065 Longitude 16.8518 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 54' 23N Long (DMS) 16° 51' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Davidovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Davidovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Davidovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maletici (0.3 nm)
Hrvacani (0.6 nm)
Spalici (0.9 nm)
Padjani (1.1 nm)
Miletici (1.1 nm)
Donji Jakupovici (0.4 nm)
Bogdanovici (0.6 nm)
Petrov Gaj (1.0 nm)
Hadzici (0.9 nm)
Tadici (1.5 nm)
Radivojci (1.5 nm)
Miletici (0.8 nm)
Paljuge (1.0 nm)
Kevljani (1.0 nm)
Rosici (1.2 nm)
Vrhovci (0.4 nm)
Lugovi (0.8 nm)
Visici (1.1 nm)
Tukovi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 6 nm W 314
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 16 nm E 102
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 19 nm E 83 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 51 nm N 351
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 60 nm N 326 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Kozarac
4.4 nm SW Busnovi, Bosnia and Herzegovina
6.3 nm S Stratinska
5.3 nm SE Radosavska
6.8 nm N Gornji Potočari
5.1 nm E Donji Mamići
6.8 nm N Monument to the Revolution (Kozara)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:19 2016