Visici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Višići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8933 Longitude 16.8692 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 53' 36N Long (DMS) 16° 52' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Visici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Visici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Visici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Rosici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vrhovci (0.7 nm)
Lugovi (1.0 nm)
Paljuge (0.3 nm)
Miletici (0.6 nm)
Ograde (1.0 nm)
Davidovici (1.1 nm)
Kevljani (1.3 nm)
Donji Jakupovici (1.3 nm)
Barise (0.5 nm)
Marmati (0.7 nm)
Kosovi (0.8 nm)
Pusci (1.0 nm)
Tukovi (0.4 nm)
Babici (0.6 nm)
Konjevici (0.9 nm)
Tenici (1.2 nm)
Kabici (1.5 nm)
Bare (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 8 nm N 315
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 15 nm E 100
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 18 nm E 80 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 52 nm N 350
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 61 nm N 326 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Busnovi, Bosnia and Herzegovina
4.7 nm N Kozarac
4.3 nm SE Radosavska
5.4 nm S Stratinska
4.8 nm NE Donji Mamići
4.7 nm E Piskavica, Banja Luka
5.4 nm NE Gornji Mamići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:35 2016