Donja Strmica, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Доња Стрмица,Доња Стрмица

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.6975 Longitude 19.2294 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 41' 51N Long (DMS) 19° 13' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Donja Strmica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donja Strmica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donja Strmica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tupesi (1.2 nm)
Zagorac (1.1 nm)
Raonici (1.3 nm)
Zagoni (0.8 nm)
Meremislje (1.9 nm)
Gornja Strmica (0.9 nm)
Podjezero (1.3 nm)
Dolovi (1.3 nm)
Omacina (1.5 nm)
Bare (0.6 nm)
Luka (1.2 nm)
Arbanasi (1.1 nm)
Brezovica (1.2 nm)
Strgacina (1.2 nm)
Pribisici (1.3 nm)
Cavdari (1.6 nm)
Kovaci (1.7 nm)
Selo (1.5 nm)
Grabovik (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 23 nm E 59
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 34 nm S 179
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 39 nm W 281 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 50 nm N 334 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 43 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Tupeši
1.1 nm W Zagorac, Višegrad
1.2 nm W Raonići
1.9 nm N Meremišlje
1.7 nm NW Gazibare
1.7 nm W Mramorice
2.4 nm N Ušće Lima
2.4 nm NW Lim (river)
2.4 nm NE Šip (Višegrad)
2.0 nm W Batkušići
2.9 nm N Blaž
2.4 nm NW Jelići (Višegrad)
2.3 nm NW Bistrivode
3.0 nm NW Brodar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:18:57 2016