Omacina, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Omačina

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.6809 Longitude 19.2549 Altitude (feet) 2037
Lat (DMS) 43° 40' 51N Long (DMS) 19° 15' 18E Altitude (meters) 620
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Omacina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omacina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omacina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Selo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brezovica (0.4 nm)
Bare (1.0 nm)
Pribisici (1.0 nm)
Donja Strmica (1.5 nm)
Dolovi (1.1 nm)
Pargan (1.1 nm)
Gornja Strmica (1.2 nm)
Do (1.3 nm)
Podjezero (1.6 nm)
Laze (0.4 nm)
Ravno Selo (1.0 nm)
Ravne (1.0 nm)
Mandra (1.2 nm)
Kutlici (1.6 nm)
Hamzici (1.4 nm)
Setihovo (1.4 nm)
Bjeljevine (1.8 nm)
Polje (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 23 nm E 55
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 33 nm S 181
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 42 nm E 125
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 40 nm W 282 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 51 nm N 334 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Šip (Višegrad)
2.8 nm NE Ćaćice
2.5 nm NW Raonići
2.6 nm NW Tupeši
2.6 nm NW Zagorac, Višegrad
3.1 nm N Meremišlje
3.4 nm N Stražbenice
3.0 nm NE Jarci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:02 2016