Cavdari, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Čavdari

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.6758 Longitude 19.2100 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 40' 33N Long (DMS) 19° 12' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Cavdari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cavdari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cavdari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arbanasi (0.5 nm)
Raonici (1.1 nm)
Zagorac (1.7 nm)
Donja Strmica (1.6 nm)
Tupesi (1.9 nm)
Zagoni (1.9 nm)
Ajdanovici (1.8 nm)
Strgacina (0.3 nm)
Luka (0.5 nm)
Kovaci (0.7 nm)
Pribisici (1.0 nm)
Bare (1.3 nm)
Mandra (1.5 nm)
Grabovik (0.3 nm)
Alici (1.1 nm)
Lipa (1.3 nm)
Zarbovina (1.6 nm)
Pazalje (1.9 nm)
Dubac (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 25 nm E 57
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 33 nm S 178
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 39 nm W 283 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 51 nm N 336 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 43 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Raonići
1.7 nm N Zagorac, Višegrad
1.9 nm N Tupeši
2.0 nm N Mramorice
1.9 nm NW Batkušići
2.5 nm N Gazibare
2.5 nm NW Bistrivode
3.0 nm N Jelići (Višegrad)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:00 2016