Verusa, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Veruša

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.9952 Longitude 18.0900 Altitude (feet) 1886
Lat (DMS) 43° 59' 43N Long (DMS) 18° 5' 24E Altitude (meters) 574
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17897

Weather Charts


Verusa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verusa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verusa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calikovac (0.9 nm)
Kocatala (1.3 nm)
Cakalovici (0.3 nm)
Orasac (0.7 nm)
Dobro Selo (0.8 nm)
Lijesevo (1.0 nm)
Brdo (1.1 nm)
Brdo (1.0 nm)
Dzerzovo (1.3 nm)
Paljika (1.6 nm)
Maurovici (1.7 nm)
Besici (0.5 nm)
Dol (0.7 nm)
Bag (0.9 nm)
Gornja Zimca (1.0 nm)
Krcevine (0.6 nm)
Stojkovici (0.9 nm)
Sikulja (1.4 nm)
Gomionica (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 1 nm N 9
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 14 nm E 134 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 36 nm N 43
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 44 nm S 194 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 38 nm N 44 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Stojkovići (Kiseljak)
1.2 nm SW Behrići
1.3 nm SW Kotačala
1.2 nm E Bag (Bužim)
1.7 nm S Podastinje
1.8 nm N Visoko Sport Airfield
1.7 nm SW Mahala Gomionica
1.5 nm SW Bliznice
1.9 nm S Križići
2.0 nm SW Gomionica
2.0 nm SW Mahala Višnjica
2.3 nm S Podastinjsko Brdo
1.9 nm NW Krčevine (Kiseljak)
1.8 nm W Rauševac
1.8 nm W Hadrovci (Kiseljak)
1.9 nm W Svinjarevo (Kiseljak)
2.0 nm W Jehovac
2.7 nm S Kiseljak
2.7 nm S Lepenica (Fojnica)
2.3 nm NW Gunjače


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:35 2016