Besici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Bešići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.9946 Longitude 18.1019 Altitude (feet) 1748
Lat (DMS) 43° 59' 41N Long (DMS) 18° 6' 7E Altitude (meters) 532
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27038

Weather Charts


Besici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Besici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Besici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verusa (0.5 nm)
Cakalovici (0.6 nm)
Krcevine (1.0 nm)
Dobro Selo (1.1 nm)
Stojkovici (1.2 nm)
Dol (0.3 nm)
Brdo (0.7 nm)
Orasac (0.7 nm)
Lijesevo (1.2 nm)
Dzerzovo (1.5 nm)
Brdo (1.4 nm)
Paljika (1.6 nm)
Kolozici (1.3 nm)
Puciste (1.5 nm)
Rijeka (1.9 nm)
Bag (0.4 nm)
Gornja Zimca (0.5 nm)
Alibegovici (0.9 nm)
Sikulja (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 1 nm N 353
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 14 nm S 135 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 36 nm N 43
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 44 nm S 194 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 38 nm N 43 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Bag (Bužim)
1.2 nm SW Stojkovići (Kiseljak)
1.8 nm N Visoko Sport Airfield
1.9 nm SW Podastinje
2.2 nm S Podastinjsko Brdo
1.7 nm SW Kotačala
1.7 nm SW Behrići
2.0 nm SW Mahala Gomionica
2.1 nm SW Križići
1.9 nm W Bliznice
2.3 nm SW Gomionica
2.3 nm SW Mahala Višnjica
2.3 nm NE List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
2.8 nm S Kiseljak
2.8 nm S Lepenica (Fojnica)
2.8 nm S Završje (Kiseljak)
2.5 nm NE Donje Moštre transmitter
2.3 nm NW Krčevine (Kiseljak)
2.3 nm W Rauševac
2.3 nm W Hadrovci (Kiseljak)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:37 2016