Sikulja, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Šikulja

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.9728 Longitude 18.0998 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 58' 22N Long (DMS) 18° 5' 59E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9417

Weather Charts


Sikulja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sikulja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sikulja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stojkovici (1.0 nm)
Podastinje (1.2 nm)
Krizici (1.1 nm)
Mahala (1.3 nm)
Besici (1.3 nm)
Gornja Zimca (1.2 nm)
Verusa (1.4 nm)
Krcevine (1.2 nm)
Bag (1.5 nm)
Dol (1.6 nm)
Cakalovici (1.7 nm)
Alibegovici (1.7 nm)
Tusnjici (1.0 nm)
Luka (1.1 nm)
Bijele Vode (1.3 nm)
Planjeva (1.5 nm)
Kljuc (1.5 nm)
Solila (1.5 nm)
Zavrsje (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 3 nm N 357
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 13 nm E 131 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 42 nm S 195 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 37 nm N 41
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 39 nm N 42 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Podastinjsko Brdo
0.8 nm SW Podastinje
1.0 nm NW Stojkovići (Kiseljak)
1.1 nm SW Križići
1.5 nm SW Kiseljak
1.6 nm SW Lepenica (Fojnica)
1.3 nm W Mahala Gomionica
1.7 nm SE Završje (Kiseljak)
1.8 nm NE Bag (Bužim)
1.5 nm W Gomionica
1.5 nm W Mahala Višnjica
1.5 nm W Kotačala
1.6 nm NW Behrići
2.2 nm S Kreševka River
2.4 nm S Donji Palež
1.9 nm W Bliznice
2.5 nm S Čizma
2.5 nm S Gornji Palež
2.2 nm W Gromiljak
2.2 nm W Polje Višnjica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:30 2016