Turici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Turići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.2315 Longitude 17.5961 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 13' 53N Long (DMS) 17° 35' 46E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8991

Weather Charts


Turici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pirici (0.3 nm)
Vlahovici (0.5 nm)
Sakici (0.6 nm)
Glumci (0.7 nm)
Ciganluk (1.0 nm)
Kazici (1.1 nm)
Marjanovica Brijeg (0.7 nm)
Skulj (0.9 nm)
Turbe (0.9 nm)
Runjici (1.1 nm)
Barisici (1.3 nm)
Injici (1.2 nm)
Daci (1.4 nm)
Kraljevice (0.7 nm)
Miskica Brdo (0.9 nm)
Ovcarevo (1.1 nm)
Pjesevici (0.2 nm)
Kundici (0.8 nm)
Prici (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 24 nm E 119
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 37 nm N 334
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 44 nm N 343 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 40 nm E 127 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 57 nm S 169 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Stadion Pirota
3.0 nm E Travnik
4.6 nm SE Necropolis for the victims of Fascism
5.6 nm SW Grgići
6.2 nm S Harambašići
4.8 nm W Komar, Donji Vakuf
6.5 nm S Čardaci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:23:10 2016