Runjici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Runjići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.2492 Longitude 17.5897 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 14' 57N Long (DMS) 17° 35' 23E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6107

Weather Charts


Runjici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Runjici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Runjici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skulji (0.5 nm)
Secevo (0.7 nm)
Turbe (0.7 nm)
Kaurinove Kuce (1.0 nm)
Daci (0.3 nm)
Pocivale (1.1 nm)
Marjanovica Brijeg (0.6 nm)
Barisici (0.6 nm)
Skulj (0.7 nm)
Paklarevo (0.8 nm)
Injici (0.9 nm)
Turbe (0.2 nm)
Sakici (0.9 nm)
Ciganluk (0.9 nm)
Turici (1.1 nm)
Pirici (1.1 nm)
Pjesevici (1.3 nm)
Vlahovici (1.4 nm)
Glumci (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 25 nm E 121
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 36 nm N 333
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 43 nm N 343 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 40 nm E 128 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 59 nm S 169 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Stadion Pirota
3.4 nm E Travnik
4.9 nm NW Gostilj
5.1 nm SW Komar, Donji Vakuf
5.4 nm SE Necropolis for the victims of Fascism
6.5 nm S Grgići
5.4 nm W Vrljaj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:34 2016