Prici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Prići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.2164 Longitude 17.5920 Altitude (feet) 2887
Lat (DMS) 44° 12' 59N Long (DMS) 17° 35' 31E Altitude (meters) 879
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8934

Weather Charts


Prici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pulac (0.9 nm)
Kazici (0.9 nm)
Bacvice (1.2 nm)
Ganici (1.2 nm)
Konak (1.3 nm)
Zaselo (1.4 nm)
Vlahovici (0.6 nm)
Glumci (0.6 nm)
Pjesevici (0.8 nm)
Pirici (0.8 nm)
Turici (0.9 nm)
Sakici (1.1 nm)
Marjanovica Brijeg (1.6 nm)
Ciganluk (1.5 nm)
Kundici (0.7 nm)
Kraljevice (1.0 nm)
Zlokici (1.0 nm)
Miskica Brdo (1.3 nm)
Vucje Jame (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 24 nm E 117
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 38 nm N 335
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 45 nm N 344 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 39 nm E 126 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 57 nm S 168 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Stadion Pirota
3.4 nm E Travnik
4.8 nm SW Grgići
5.3 nm S Harambašići
5.6 nm S Čardaci
4.4 nm E Necropolis for the victims of Fascism
5.6 nm SW Kadirovina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:12 2016