Smajici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Smajići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.3518 Longitude 17.8859 Altitude (feet) 1876
Lat (DMS) 44° 21' 6N Long (DMS) 17° 53' 9E Altitude (meters) 571
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Smajici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Smajici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Smajici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bistricak (1.0 nm)
Doglode (1.6 nm)
Kolici (0.6 nm)
Papala (1.8 nm)
Starinske Njive (2.1 nm)
Bistrica (0.7 nm)
Cerince (1.3 nm)
Gojakovac (1.3 nm)
Hrasce (1.3 nm)
Starina (1.6 nm)
Oglavak (1.7 nm)
Nemila (1.9 nm)
Hrasce (0.8 nm)
Loznicki Drum (1.6 nm)
Orahovicko Polje (1.6 nm)
Kovacevici (1.7 nm)
Donji Loznik (2.1 nm)
Imamovici (1.9 nm)
Spahici (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 21 nm S 155
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 37 nm S 148 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 38 nm W 312
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 43 nm N 324 Air Serbia
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 36 nm E 79 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Vranduk (Zenica)
5.4 nm NW Jezera, Zenica
7.6 nm S List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
8.8 nm S Bilino Polje Stadium
9.1 nm S Zenica prison
9.1 nm S Arena Zenica
9.2 nm S University of Zenica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:41 2016