Kolici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kolići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.3615 Longitude 17.8909 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 44° 21' 41N Long (DMS) 17° 53' 27E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Kolici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bistricak (1.2 nm)
Doglode (1.9 nm)
Starinske Njive (1.5 nm)
Biljenice (2.2 nm)
Bistrica (0.5 nm)
Starina (1.1 nm)
Papala (1.2 nm)
Hrasce (1.2 nm)
Oglavak (1.7 nm)
Zobova Ravan (1.6 nm)
Biljevina (2.0 nm)
Topcic-Polje (1.9 nm)
Smajici (0.6 nm)
Hrasce (1.4 nm)
Gojakovac (1.4 nm)
Cerince (1.6 nm)
Loznicki Drum (2.2 nm)
Orahovicko Polje (2.0 nm)
Nemila (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 22 nm S 156
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 37 nm S 149 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 34 nm E 82
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 43 nm N 324 Air Serbia
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 36 nm E 80 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Vranduk (Zenica)
5.3 nm NW Jezera, Zenica
8.2 nm S List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
9.4 nm S Bilino Polje Stadium
7.5 nm NE Žepče
9.6 nm S Zenica prison
9.6 nm S Arena Zenica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:18 2016